APG 3 AUS167

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: APG 3

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

APG 3

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium subterraneum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Clover Sub

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19561201

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

SA 3 Accession name

WI 5174 Other names

SA 3 Other names

SA 3 Donor accession identifier

WI 5174 Collecting number

Donor institute

South Australian Research and Development Institute

Donor accession ID

SA 3

UUID

urn:uuid: 22790bd6-c869-4dac-923d-72ff37dbfc2f

Collecting information

Collecting number

WI 5174

Location of collecting site

Victoria, Benalla

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Victoria, Benalla

Geolocation (lat, long)

-36.58333333, 145.96666667

Elevation

180.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
14
14.4
12.1
8.6
5.9
3.6
3
4
5.4
7.7
9.5
12
Mean temperature [°C]
22.1
22.2
19.4
15
11.1
8.5
7.6
8.9
11.1
14.1
16.7
19.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
30.2
30
26.8
21.4
16.4
13.4
12.3
13.9
16.8
20.5
24
27.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
41
34
46
52
70
64
76
80
66
65
46
48

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.12 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Zakir Hossain 7 months ago Sep 21, 2018