W6 27061 USA022

Accession profile: W6 27061

Accession number

W6 27061

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier utahensis Koehne

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20050315

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

CO932-005 Other names

W6 27061 USA126 Other names

CO932-005 Accession name

193335 Other names

CO932-005 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

USA005

Donor accession ID

CO932-005

UUID

urn:uuid: fac98c6d-841e-4efa-a996-50e729d4fe2b

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20020731

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

2173.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014