GSTR 24 USA029

Accession profile: GSTR 24

Accession number

GSTR 24

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. subsp. aestivum

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

1995----

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CS Dt2AS Accession name

Ditelosomic Other names

20'+t'2AS Other names

CS Dt2AS Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 4627811f-fd14-4f6a-b24e-5a01b27678ff

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Breeder information

Pedigree

Derived from Chinese Spring

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.78 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014