1 GBR247

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 1

Location

Accession number

1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1969----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

AnP 181/121 Accession name

Donor institute

GBR005

UUID

urn:uuid: 5f2ad8d0-862f-48ce-b790-1b0d45e3554a

Breeder information

Pedigree

Atle Neutron Mutant

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.99 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019