IB/PER/002 FJI049

Accession profile: IB/PER/002

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

IB/PER/002

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.

Provided crop name

Sweet_Potato

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

20080220

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Sweet_Potato Accession name

IB/PR/02 FJI049 Other names

Donor institute

PER001

Donor accession ID

187003.1

UUID

urn:uuid: 974cf99c-39df-47d4-97ab-629ae851b3a6

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.57 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Albert Richard Fiu 3 months ago Dec 11, 2018