CIP 105083.1 PER001

This is a historic record of an accession.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CIP 105083.1

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

CIP 105083.1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Sweetpotato

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: b7fe4e94-2ffc-452e-b8db-4e3aac07ba6d

Breeder information

Breeder Code

PER001

Pedigree

102021.5 x INA-100

Remarks

MLSSTAT
SMTA under development

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.53 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

110

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Edwin Rojas 3 days ago Oct 19, 2018