CIP 105167.2 PER001

This is a historic record of an accession.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CIP 105167.2

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

CIP 105167.2

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Sweetpotato

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: f3517424-0765-4e07-be88-af14e85ec236

Breeder information

Pedigree

102015.8 x Zapallo

Remarks

MLSSTAT
SMTA under development

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Edwin Rojas 2 months ago Apr 17, 2018