CIP 105100.1 PER001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CIP 105100.1

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

CIP 105100.1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Ipomoea batatas

Crop name

Provided crop name

Sweetpotato

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 6fcfa413-4341-4798-8f6c-cc6fdb856551

Breeder information

Pedigree

103080.83 x INA-100

Remarks

MLSSTAT
SMTA under development

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.43 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Edwin Rojas 7 months ago Feb 10, 2017