CIP 105085.2 PER001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CIP 105085.2

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

CIP 105085.2

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Ipomoea batatas

Crop name

Provided crop name

Sweetpotato

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

INIA 307 Accession name

BENJAMIN Accession name

PZ06.077 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

PER863

UUID

urn:uuid: a8c50a3e-4a03-4e31-9a04-f3e9a914b840

Collecting information

Collecting number

PZ06.077

Breeder information

Pedigree

102025.3 x 192033.5

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.43 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

40

ANCEST

100

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Edwin Rojas 1 month ago Feb 10, 2017