CIP 105086.1 PER001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CIP 105086.1

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

CIP 105086.1

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Ipomoea batatas

Crop name

Provided crop name

Sweetpotato

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

INIA 308 Accession name

ARNE Accession name

PZ06.085 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 05c26c26-0505-453a-9878-2b7e3aa90456

Collecting information

Collecting number

PZ06.085

Breeder information

Pedigree

102028.3 x 192033.5

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.35 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

40

ANCEST

100

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Edwin Rojas 9 months ago Feb 10, 2017