SGB2 ZMB030

Accession profile: SGB2

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

SGB2

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Cowpea

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

AWN88 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 5e756de3-0637-4c77-85ee-5d4de5a43030

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

ZMB199201

Collecting number

AWN88

Location of collecting site

Kalomo

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.14 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 1 year ago Dec 2, 2017