42F8200001 CZE050

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 42F8200001

Location

Accession number

42F8200001

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier lamarckii F. G. Schroed.

Provided crop name

juneberry

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1992----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Thiesen Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 852d3e9b-eea9-46b9-a75a-7f1aa8242e0b

Breeder information

Pedigree

selection

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

100

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 23, 2019