TVNu-6 NGA039

Accession profile: TVNu-6

Location

Accession number

TVNu-6

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna spp.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Cowpea

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

20181201

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 30057971-72c2-4b8b-87a9-b6aea80724da

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Ibadan

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Ibadan

Geolocation (lat, long)

7.37756, 3.90591

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
21.2
22
23.1
23
22.4
21.9
21.3
20.8
21.8
22.2
21.8
20.8
Mean temperature [°C]
27
27.9
28.5
27.9
27
25.8
24.6
24.1
25.4
26.2
26.8
26.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
32.9
33.9
33.9
32.9
31.7
29.7
28
27.4
29
30.2
31.9
32.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
6
25
83
142
158
188
171
126
184
178
38
9

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by TCHAMBA Marimagne 2 months ago Jan 15, 2019