CAME 82 USA026

Accession profile: CAME 82

Accession number

CAME 82

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier alnifolia

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

19911216

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

A. alnifolia USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 2cb7a08c-7247-4434-bceb-23512d675129

Breeder information

Pedigree

Selected from the hedgerow behind his home

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014