20AV FRA065

Accession profile: 20AV

Location

Accession number

20AV

Country of origin

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Provided crop name

mouse-ear cress

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Cle-3 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 0940e70c-23a6-43c0-bd38-e8ae8004acb2

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Clecy (48.92/-0.48)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Clecy (48.92/-0.48)

Geolocation (lat, long)

48.92, -0.48

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.1
1.2
2.7
4.7
7.6
10.1
12
12.1
10.4
7.2
4
2.1
Mean temperature [°C]
4
4.3
6.9
9.1
12.3
15
17
16.9
15
11.2
7.2
4.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
6.9
7.5
11.1
13.5
17
20
22
21.7
19.6
15.3
10.4
7.5
Monthly precipitation [mm]
67
60
46
51
62
50
50
56
69
65
82
69

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019