P000002 FRA041

Accession profile: P000002

Location

Accession number

P000002

Scientific name

Medicago sativa L.

Provided crop name

alfalfa

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

P000002 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 87b11caf-de15-44b4-8df8-1d81f6b2fdb1

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.21 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019