ITC0265 BEL084

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: ITC0265

Location

Accession number

ITC0265

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Musa aa

Crop name

Provided crop name

Banana

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Other

Acquisition date

19870911

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

SN 2 Accession name

CIRAD II.04.20.004.019; (LCIV SF2) GLP005 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

FRA014

Donor accession ID

CIRAD II.04.20.004.019; (LCIV SF2)

UUID

urn:uuid: b49a4e83-c071-4a70-842d-3252a1ba8579

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Max Ruas 3 months ago Feb 12, 2019