ITC1388 BEL084

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: ITC1388

Location

Accession number

ITC1388

Genus

Scientific name

Ensete ventricosum subsp. ventricosum

Provided crop name

ENSETE

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Cryopreserved collection

Other

Acquisition date

19880814

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Ensete ventricosum, red mutant Accession name

Safety duplication institute

FRA202

Donor institute

GB Leuven

UUID

urn:uuid: 7b6e1b9e-2e0e-47f9-aaa9-ec07434b1fb4

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Max Ruas 3 months ago Feb 12, 2019