IG 146122 SYR002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: IG 146122

Location

Accession number

IG 146122

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Lens culinaris Medik. subsp. culinaris

Crop name

Provided crop name

Lentil

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

200911--

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Table French Accession name

RUS001 SYR002 Donor accession identifier

ILL 0 SYR002 Other names

Donor institute

RUS001

Donor accession ID

VIR 47

UUID

urn:uuid: c7b99fd9-3621-43ba-a050-d9c605145f1a

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.06 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by vTShs.iSSPurRqldnpylGRoC5P@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 7, 2019