AzGR-2460 AZE015

Accession profile: AzGR-2460

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

AzGR-2460

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. ssp.vulgare,var.nutans Schuebl.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

1988----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Arpa Accession name

TYB-8123 AZE015 Other names

ZYI-8123 AZE015 Other names

8123 RUS001 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

RUS001

Donor accession ID

8123

UUID

urn:uuid: 09fd2f99-125c-41c0-9591-bda80b993e85

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Lankaran

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Lankaran

Geolocation (lat, long)

38.75, 48.833333

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
0.9
1.4
4.1
9.3
14.1
18
20.6
20.3
17.6
12.6
7.3
3.4
Mean temperature [°C]
3.5
4
6.8
12.3
17.6
22.1
24.7
24.5
20.7
15.7
10.5
5.9
Maximum temperature [°C]
6.2
6.7
9.7
15.2
21.2
26.2
28.9
28.6
23.8
18.7
13.7
8.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
81
89
105
56
40
29
19
56
151
194
136
89

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019