DGP0002 ITA394

Accession profile: DGP0002

Location

Accession number

DGP0002

Country of origin

Scientific name

Dactylis glomerata L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

cocksfoot

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

EP18 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 2a5e2cd1-2898-41d9-a8b1-38489d2fca31

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Fornazzo (CT)

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 24, 2019