WW 4245 DEU597

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: WW 4245

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

WW 4245

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. Em. Fiori & Paol.

Crop name

Provided crop name

winter wheat

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

SY Ferry Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 2b57c466-9d96-4f00-8377-59340f05d5ed

Breeder information

Breeder Code

DEU597

Remarks

winter form,:continental winter (mild),:grain yield (intensive) high,:grain yield (extensive) high to very high,:medium to strong tendency to winterkill,:plant medium length,:mature late,:ear emergence,:very low to low susceptibility to non-leaf rust,:low susceptibility to leafe-septoria, yellow rust and Ear-septoria and Earfusarium,:resistant to mildew,:bread wheat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.28 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

80

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019