CPHY 1 USA026

Accession profile: CPHY 1

Accession number

CPHY 1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Physocarpus ribesifolius Kom.

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20010831

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

HVSC-30 Accession name

CPHY 1 USA126 Other names

P. ribesifolius HVSC-30 USA126 Other names

HVSC-30 Other names

HVSC-30 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 2c7f7567-a34f-4bc5-910c-acdb5c941ad0

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20010811

Collecting number

HVSC-30

Location of collecting site

12 miles northeast of Dalnegorsk, North Fork Red River.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Breeder information

Pedigree

Collected from the wild in Primorye, Russian Federation.

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

12 miles northeast of Dalnegorsk, North Fork Red River.

Geolocation (lat, long)

44.68555556, 135.59166667

Elevation

794.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-20.4
-18.3
-11.3
-3.4
1.6
6.3
11.2
12.5
6.5
-0.9
-9.8
-17.7
Mean temperature [°C]
-15.9
-13.1
-6.3
1.6
6.9
10.8
15.2
16.6
11.7
4.5
-5
-13.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
-11.2
-7.9
-1.3
6.7
12.3
15.3
19.3
20.8
16.9
9.9
-0.2
-8.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
16
18
26
55
81
112
130
150
125
68
42
23

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014