ROM014:2085 ROM014

Accession profile: ROM014:2085

Location

Accession number

ROM014:2085

Scientific name

Cannabis sativa L. subsp. culta var. vulgaris

Provided crop name

hemp

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1992----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

21 ROM014 Other names

Safety duplication institute

ROM007

UUID

urn:uuid: 337c1562-50c0-41a2-9ff4-6a2b277fdcf4

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1992----

Location of collecting site

Bistrita Nasaud, Sintereag

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Bistrita Nasaud, Sintereag

Geolocation (lat, long)

47.183333, 24.296667

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-8.6
-5.5
-1.1
3.8
8.4
11.3
12.6
12.1
8.4
3.4
-0.1
-4.6
Mean temperature [°C]
-4.3
-1.3
4.2
9.7
14.5
17.3
18.7
18.4
14.7
9.4
3.8
-1.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
0.1
3
9.4
15.6
20.7
23.2
24.8
24.7
21
15.3
7.8
1.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
40
34
32
54
76
93
86
70
46
42
43
50

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.89 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019