W6 22159 USA022

Accession profile: W6 22159

Accession number

W6 22159

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

lettuce

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20000127

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

POL 177964 Accession name

P 007 Other names

W6 22159 USA126 Other names

POL 177964 Other names

P 007 Donor accession identifier

Donor accession ID

P 007

UUID

urn:uuid: 3998dddc-cec5-482d-8b05-0fdbd27893a5

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

199907--

Location of collecting site

Bujenka 44

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Bujenka 44

Geolocation (lat, long)

52.69527778, -22.56444444

Elevation

0.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014