01C0102998 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 01C0102998

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

01C0102998

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. aestivum

Crop name

Provided crop name

winter wheat

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1979----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

dika Accession name

Zg 3007/74 (Zagreb) Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 4c03a528-b30d-4555-a078-4c1c00d23780

Breeder information

Pedigree

Sanja/TP 114-1965-A//Sanja/ZG-4730-66

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019