Q 46891 USA148

Accession profile: Q 46891

Accession number

Q 46891

Scientific name

Saccharum spontaneum L.

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

20110421

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

SES 231 Accession name

SES 231 Other names

SES 231 Donor accession identifier

Donor accession ID

SES 231

UUID

urn:uuid: 5400bb78-f095-4f38-b989-7da6243a3cb5

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.30 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 5 years ago May 6, 2014