AzGR-2467 AZE015

Accession profile: AzGR-2467

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

AzGR-2467

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. ssp.vulgare,var.pallidum Ser.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

2003----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Arpa Accession name

ARP-13249 AZE015 Other names

EMYI-13249 AZE015 Other names

13249 RUS001 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

RUS001

Donor accession ID

13249

UUID

urn:uuid: 59a3f7f9-8d18-445a-8244-4790a86163c8

Collecting information

Collecting institute

AZE015

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019