GUMP-TP00111 AUT060

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: GUMP-TP00111

Location

Accession number

GUMP-TP00111

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium pratense L.

Provided crop name

red clover

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20040513

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

BVAL-903422 Donor accession identifier

Gailtaler Rotklee (Bauernklee) Accession name

Donor institute

DNr. 227

Donor accession ID

BVAL-903422

UUID

urn:uuid: 5c54097f-e224-4a4b-8efc-1b8719c8d096

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Gailtal/Carinthia

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Gailtal/Carinthia

Geolocation (lat, long)

46.633333, 13.15

Elevation

700.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-9.2
-8.4
-5.3
-1.5
2.5
5.9
7.8
7.5
5.2
1.1
-3.2
-7
Mean temperature [°C]
-5.2
-4
-0.7
3.2
7.4
11.1
13.2
12.6
10.1
5.4
0.1
-3.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
-1.2
0.5
3.9
8
12.4
16.4
18.7
17.8
15
9.8
3.6
-0.1
Monthly precipitation [mm]
57
63
66
91
103
133
136
134
110
103
112
76

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.04 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019