BRA 00055885-8 BRA018

Accession profile: BRA 00055885-8

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

BRA 00055885-8

Scientific name

Psychotria ipecacuanha

Provided crop name

Ipecacuanha

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

19890601

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

LAS 695 Collecting number

Ipeca;Ipecacuanha;Poaia Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 65fb7741-5c33-4c16-9c91-44530a0a21b4

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19890527

Collecting number

LAS 695

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.46 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Gilberto de Oliveira Hiragi 3 months ago Apr 11, 2019