355176 POL017

Accession profile: 355176

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

355176

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Asarum europaeum L.

Provided crop name

asarabacca

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Other

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

KP04-233 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 72aa781f-b064-4c34-aebf-5e3ad578057b

Collecting information

Collecting institute

POL017

Collecting date of sample

200406--

Collecting number

KP04-233

Location of collecting site

Woj: dolnośląskie, Pow: średzki, Gm: Środa Śląska,wieś Rakoszyce

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Woj: dolnośląskie, Pow: średzki, Gm: Środa Śląska,wieś Rakoszyce

Geolocation (lat, long)

51.083333, 16.666667

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-5.8
-4.6
-0.6
3.3
7.3
10.9
12.3
11.8
8.9
4.9
0.7
-3.3
Mean temperature [°C]
-2.8
-1.3
3.4
8.4
12.8
16.3
17.8
17.4
14
9.3
3.7
-0.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
0.2
2
7.5
13.6
18.4
21.8
23.4
23.1
19.1
13.7
6.8
2.3
Monthly precipitation [mm]
25
24
28
39
63
73
83
74
46
38
37
32

Remarks

Storage- in-situ

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.26 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 24, 2019