AzGR-2329 AZE015

Accession profile: AzGR-2329

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

AzGR-2329

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. ssp.vulgare,var.pallidum Ser.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Nakhchivandani Accession name

TYB-151/2 AZE015 Other names

ZYI-151/2 AZE015 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 79d796ea-e5ae-4ecb-959c-d1ab657d4759

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Roadside

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019