51 GBR247

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 51

Location

Accession number

51

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Pisum sativum L.

Crop name

Pea

Provided crop name

pea

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1964----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

WBH 1481 Accession name

WBH 1481 SWE006 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

SWE006

Donor accession ID

WBH 1481

UUID

urn:uuid: 7a16bb1b-3d61-40f1-8fa5-5c36410e4ca0

Breeder information

Pedigree

Unknown

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.99 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 24, 2019