AGG400025BARL AUS165

Accession profile: AGG400025BARL

Location

Accession number

AGG400025BARL

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare

Crop name

Provided crop name

Barley

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

VIXEN Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 7d343308-848f-4062-9f82-8a62d7e8bcc8

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.21 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Zakir Hossain 3 years ago Oct 26, 2016