ROM002:14190 ROM002

Accession profile: ROM002:14190

Location

Accession number

ROM002:14190

Country of origin

Scientific name

Medicago sativa L.

Provided crop name

alealfa

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1996----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

1031/1 ROM002 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 902edb52-cb01-4703-a12f-76e4503d85d0

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1996----

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.58 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019