MDI02411 MDA010

Accession profile: MDI02411

Holding institute

Accession number

MDI02411

Genus

Scientific name

Cicer arietinum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

chickpea

Biological status of accession

Hybrid

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

ICCX-850402-BH-BH-3H Donor accession identifier

C 235 x ICC 996 Accession name

Donor accession ID

ICCX-850402-BH-BH-3H

UUID

urn:uuid: 95bab6fa-7a90-4491-af4a-192ad786fc21

Collecting information

Collecting institute

MDA010

Collecting institute

Centre for Plant Genetic Resources of Moldova

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019