308_8652 RUS001

Accession profile: 308_8652

Location

Accession number

308_8652

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza o.sativa L. subsp. indica, var. gilanica Gust.

Crop name

Provided crop name

rice

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

62-355 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 9cc68eb5-bbf2-4ad1-aa40-6708ae256e63

Collecting information

Collecting institute

RUS001

Collecting institute

N.I. Vavilov Research Institute of Plant Industry

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 24, 2019