NSL 89377 USA995

Accession profile: NSL 89377

Accession number

NSL 89377

Country of origin

Scientific name

Eleusine coracana (L.) GAERTN.

Crop name

Provided crop name

fingermillet

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

1975----

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

IE 0007 Accession name

IE 0007 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: a1a85793-35a4-477f-a449-1cdf27738896

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Other

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.81 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014