ROM014:2089 ROM014

Accession profile: ROM014:2089

Location

Accession number

ROM014:2089

Scientific name

Cannabis sativa L. subsp. spontanea var. intermedia

Provided crop name

hemp

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1991----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

6 ROM014 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: d9ed359f-f302-45a5-9bd6-b5630bdefda8

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1991----

Location of collecting site

Calarasi, Calarasi

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Calarasi, Calarasi

Geolocation (lat, long)

44.201944, 27.33

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-3.6
-2.1
1.1
6.3
11.3
15
16.7
16.3
12.5
7.6
3.2
-0.7
Mean temperature [°C]
-0.3
1.3
5.2
11.2
16.4
20.3
22.2
21.9
18
12.5
7.1
2.3
Maximum temperature [°C]
3
4.8
9.4
16.2
21.6
25.6
27.8
27.5
23.6
17.4
11
5.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
32
31
31
37
58
65
49
45
39
33
41
38

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.89 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019