WW 4400 DEU597

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: WW 4400

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

WW 4400

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. Em. Fiori & Paol.

Crop name

Provided crop name

winter wheat

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Gordian Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: e61b31d8-677a-4406-9760-4589e6e0da2e

Breeder information

Breeder Code

DEU597

Remarks

winter form,:continental winter,:grain yield (intensive) high to very high,:grain yield (extensive) is very high,:ear slide / medium maturity,:plant length short,:low tendency to winterkill,:medium susceptibility to ear-fusarium,:low susceptibility to powdery mildew and leafe-septoria,:very low to low susceptible to yellow rust and brown rust,:bread wheat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.28 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

80

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019