01Z1800010 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 01Z1800010

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

01Z1800010

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Sorghum spp.

Crop name

Provided crop name

sorghum

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2002----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

3' (cirok cukrovy) Accession name

Donor institute

CZE076

UUID

urn:uuid: e798600e-45c2-4e3a-9ec7-e34b71204843

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019