NI_1 BEL014

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: NI_1

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

NI_1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus vulgaris L. var. vulgaris

Provided crop name

common bean

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Short term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19660000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Pinto 111 Accession name

Donor institute

United States of America, Washington, Pullman Inst.

UUID

urn:uuid: f0161d28-47de-473d-8863-eefaad10381e

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.45 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 23, 2019