15AV FRA065

Accession profile: 15AV

Location

Accession number

15AV

Country of origin

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Provided crop name

mouse-ear cress

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Mar1-4 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 811285c1-be0a-4f5e-a478-36ce2f0cbcc7

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Marigny l'Eglise 1 (49.06/3.23)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Marigny l'Eglise 1 (49.06/3.23)

Geolocation (lat, long)

49.06, 3.23

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-0.9
-0.2
1.5
4.2
7.4
10.4
12.3
12
9.9
6
2.8
0.5
Mean temperature [°C]
1.9
3
6.3
9.4
12.8
15.9
17.7
17.4
15
10.3
5.8
3.1
Maximum temperature [°C]
4.8
6.2
11.1
14.5
18.3
21.5
23.2
22.8
20.1
14.7
8.9
5.8
Monthly precipitation [mm]
54
50
44
45
58
56
57
61
57
53
58
58

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019