9AV FRA065

Accession profile: 9AV

Location

Accession number

9AV

Country of origin

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Provided crop name

mouse-ear cress

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Vou-6 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 713d015e-9815-4d67-82d1-d01f607a2549

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Vouille (46.55/-0.24)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Vouille (46.55/-0.24)

Geolocation (lat, long)

46.55, -0.24

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
0.8
1.1
3.2
5.2
8.3
11.6
13.2
13.1
11.2
7.4
4.2
1.8
Mean temperature [°C]
3.8
4.7
7.8
10.2
13.5
16.9
18.7
18.5
16.2
11.7
7.5
4.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
6.9
8.3
12.5
15.2
18.7
22.3
24.1
24
21.3
16.1
10.8
7.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
80
68
60
57
67
55
48
60
66
71
92
88

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019