21AV FRA065

Accession profile: 21AV

Location

Accession number

21AV

Country of origin

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Provided crop name

mouse-ear cress

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Ran Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: edf01165-78ff-44f3-b03c-a0bddc4eb409

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Cale de Mordeuc, Estuaire de la Rance (48.51/-1.98)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Cale de Mordeuc, Estuaire de la Rance (48.51/-1.98)

Geolocation (lat, long)

48.51, -1.98

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
2.7
2.6
4.1
6
8.6
11.3
13.1
13.1
11.9
8.7
5.6
3.6
Mean temperature [°C]
5.4
5.6
8
9.9
12.8
15.4
17.1
17.2
15.7
12.3
8.5
6.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
8.1
8.6
11.9
13.9
17.1
19.6
21.3
21.3
19.6
15.9
11.4
8.8
Monthly precipitation [mm]
70
58
46
42
55
53
49
58
67
69
78
82

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019