5AV FRA065

Accession profile: 5AV

Location

Accession number

5AV

Country of origin

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Provided crop name

mouse-ear cress

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Cur-2 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: d6f8ba67-6840-45e7-943d-8e7019639af3

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Curemonte (45.01/1.74)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Curemonte (45.01/1.74)

Geolocation (lat, long)

45.01, 1.74

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
0.8
1.2
3.9
6
9.1
12.3
13.9
13.7
11.9
7.7
4.5
2
Mean temperature [°C]
4.7
5.7
9.4
11.9
15.1
18.5
20.4
20.2
17.8
13.1
8.6
5.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
8.7
10.2
15
17.8
21.2
24.8
26.9
26.7
23.7
18.5
12.7
9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
66
61
57
61
80
70
50
71
69
65
69
79

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019