2AV FRA065

Accession profile: 2AV

Location

Accession number

2AV

Country of origin

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Provided crop name

mouse-ear cress

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Mol-7 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 170209a2-7675-4568-9229-1d61618d66f4

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Molnet (46.91/4.1)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Molnet (46.91/4.1)

Geolocation (lat, long)

46.91, 4.1

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-0.9
-0.4
2.7
5.1
8.5
11.9
13.8
13.6
11.3
7
3.3
0.3
Mean temperature [°C]
1.9
2.8
7.1
9.9
13.5
16.7
18.7
18.5
15.7
10.8
6.2
2.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
4.8
6.1
11.5
14.6
18.5
21.6
23.7
23.4
20.2
14.8
9.2
5.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
63
55
53
53
76
82
58
77
71
61
70
68

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019