19AV FRA065

Accession profile: 19AV

Location

Accession number

19AV

Country of origin

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Provided crop name

mouse-ear cress

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Lac-7 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 2ff7701d-816d-453b-9473-6f12991b58b8

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Lachapelle-ss-Chaux (49.2/3.2)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Lachapelle-ss-Chaux (49.2/3.2)

Geolocation (lat, long)

49.2, 3.2

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-0.6
0.1
1.8
4.5
7.6
10.6
12.5
12.2
10.1
6.2
3.1
0.8
Mean temperature [°C]
2.2
3.3
6.5
9.6
13
16.1
17.9
17.5
15.2
10.5
6.1
3.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
5
6.4
11.3
14.7
18.5
21.7
23.3
22.9
20.3
14.9
9.1
6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
52
48
42
43
55
54
55
59
57
52
57
56

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019