6AV FRA065

Accession profile: 6AV

Location

Accession number

6AV

Country of origin

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Provided crop name

mouse-ear cress

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Fer-5 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 5003e5f7-0592-434d-9154-24da1defe7d4

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Grande Ferrade (47.15/4.02)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Grande Ferrade (47.15/4.02)

Geolocation (lat, long)

47.15, 4.02

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-1.8
-1.5
1.6
3.9
7.3
10.7
12.6
12.5
10.5
6.2
2.4
-0.6
Mean temperature [°C]
0.8
1.4
5.6
8.3
11.9
15.1
17.1
16.9
14.3
9.7
5.1
1.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
3.4
4.4
9.6
12.7
16.6
19.5
21.7
21.3
18.3
13.2
7.8
4.2
Monthly precipitation [mm]
78
67
62
60
84
89
64
83
75
68
78
84

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019