4AV FRA065

Accession profile: 4AV

Location

Accession number

4AV

Country of origin

Scientific name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Provided crop name

mouse-ear cress

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

All1-4 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 03e4289c-416d-488b-af30-685a560737a8

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Allassac 1 (45.22/1.39)

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Allassac 1 (45.22/1.39)

Geolocation (lat, long)

45.22, 1.39

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
0.7
1.1
3.6
5.7
8.8
12
13.5
13.3
11.5
7.3
4.3
1.8
Mean temperature [°C]
4.6
5.5
9.1
11.6
14.8
18.2
20
19.7
17.4
12.7
8.3
5.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
8.5
10
14.7
17.5
20.9
24.5
26.5
26.2
23.3
18.2
12.4
8.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
77
72
64
68
84
74
54
75
75
71
81
91

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.02 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019